header for American Indian Studies website
home link history category link program category link faculty category link students category link nagpra category link SFSU category link The AIS Blog link
spacer spacer
Articles
Faculty
Alumni

San Francisco State logo
AIS arrow HISTORY arrow STUDENT ALUMNI
Student Alumni
Boy Dancer

Graduation Photo

Submit your name as a graduate

Continuing Majors Fall 2012:
Zachary Brodrick
Mariah Cruz
Randall Cunningham
Amelia Durante
Alex Fortag
CS Gomora
Jenna Hamilton
Desirae Harp
Michelle Honey
Nicole Howell
Tristen Orosco
Alyssa Percell
Christopher Powell
Taylor Rhodes
Emma Rice
Angelito Shul
William Spangle
Adelina Trujillo
Kyle Vance

Continuing Minors Fall 2012
Emily Arante
Cheyenne Cruz
Karla Guerrero
Darlene Hartley
Kristina Kerley
David Lopes
Alisa Mattson
Keith Riley
Clayton Rothchild-Collins
Riley Smith
Kristen Torres
Jake Velazquez

2012 Majors
Gavin Bruce
Cassandra Freeman
Shae Hancock
April Lopez
Rafael Moreno
Trevor Ware

2012 Minors
Stephen Kane
Jessica Orozco
Gilberto Ramirez
Ashley Richards

Spring 2011/Majors
Jacob Davis Stillman
Nora E. Hemm
Steven James McBride
Arleen Marie Robles

Spring 2011/Minors
Monica Katherine Siverson
Krystle Marie Lake
Yolanda Daphne Webb

Spring 2010/Majors
Sarah Caufield Ferguson
Melody Nicolette Pilotte

Spring 2010/Minors
Moses Rodriguez
Katarina Isabella Cook
Steve Moquin

Summer 2010/Majors
Nichole Ashley Roether

Spring 2009
• April Glynis McGill
• Michelle Moreira
• Diana Akansha Singh

Spring 2008
Graduating Majors
Morrigan Shaw

Graduating Minors
Jessica Eden
Ben Graber
Lin McCormick
Samuel Narens
Catherine (Sage) Slover
Astrid Smith
Jasmine Wolf

Minor Graduates and Their Majors

2007
• Nellie Lommen (Spanish)
• Elizabeth Sedgwick (Art)
• Jorja Nichola Smith (Geography)
• Hudson Soules (Liberal Studies)

2006
- Jennifer Adele Clark (SC Child/Family)
- Devyn N. Feinman (Liberal Studies)
- Sonia Elena Mays (Raza Studies)

2005
- Michael D Allen (International Relations)
- Denise Lynnette Bruno (History)
- Chante L. Diaz (?)
- Danielle M Dickerson (History)
- Kristine Flora Ludemann (English)
- Carrie Christine Orange (History)
- Kelly Lynn Prentiss (History)
- Theresa Ysabel Rocha (Raza Studies)
- Karl Henry Smarkel (Special Major)
- Angelica Maria Rivera (History)

2004
- Sarah Kannika Hellstrom (Cinema)
- Shannon Rinaldi McRae (History)

2003
- Walter Jacob Johnson (?)
- Katrina Marie Ruiz (Creative Writing)

2002
- Ciel Marie Major (Liberal Studies)
- Vanessa Louise Yava (Liberal Studies)

2001
- Jason Brad Kinsella (Journalism)

2000
- Daniel Golding (?)
- Kouslaa Tunee Kessler-Mata (American Studies)
- Michele H. Maas (Social Sciences)
- Glenda Marie Petoskey (Social Work)
- Corey Kyung Gurll (?)

1999
- Sandy Avelar Martinez (Criminal Justice)
- Clovis Rudin Shea (Creative Writing)

1998
- David Ross Barker (Liberal Studies)
- Magda Cecilia Carranza (Liberal Studies)
- Rea Morningstar Supnet (Special Major)
- Natasha Anna Weigand (Creative Writing)
- Leola Wynola Henrichs (Technical and Professional Writing)

1997
- Sandra Sue Beauchamp (Psychology)
- Teresa Marie Hunt (Liberal Studies)
- Cherie Mae A. Jalipa (Special Major)
- Michelle l. Womack (Biology)

1996
- Amy Elizabeth Gray-Schlink (Women's Studies)
- Patti Marie Davis (Special Major)
- Nancy Louise Lafferty (Anthropology)
- Meredith Laine Vasta (Anthropology)
- Darrick Shane Williams (Anthropology)
- Miriam Wilding Hodgeman (History)
- Vanessa Gale Gilcrease (Psychology)

1994
- Kimberly Rose Shuck (Art)

1992
- Wanda Kathleen Lee (Anthropology)
- Christopher Michael Nezin (Liberal Studies)

1991
- Jenean Denise Campos (Anthropology)
- Rodney Leonard Sedillo (Sociology)
- Olivia Victoria Kuhnert (Liberal Studies)

1988
- Gladys P. Ellenwood (Health Education)

Student group
American Indian Studies Department
College of Ethnic Studies • San Francisco State University
1600 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132
Main Office: (415) 338-1054/405-3928
FAX: (415) 405-0496
Email: aismain@sfsu.edu